Welcome to the Animal Jam Legendary Palooza! Feel free to look around, comment and of course have a good time! There are lots of pages and posts to read from. Make sure to leave a comment, and have a good day!-Violet

Saturday, March 3, 2018

Spring Time AJ Photography Edits

- Daily item
- Weekly Masterpiece
- Photography Edits
Hey jammers!
I honestly wish days were long like I have mentioned before. Like due to science I haven't had much time to do stuff cause I am doing a review for the science test on friday even though she said we don't have to, so I am kinda getting stressed...  Anyways.... Im getting closer and closer to finishing my book so yay:) Though I wish I could go to a art store to get some green 3doodler plastic for an idea. But I guess I wont be doing that until march break:( Oh well! So anything happening in your guys life? Anything interesting? Hmmmmm....

Let's get on with the post shall we?

Daily item:
Today we have the returning leprechaun hat sold in jam mart clothing for 300 gems!
What a cute little top hat! 

Here is what it looks like on foxes:
A tad bit big isn't it? That is correctXD
Weekly Masterpiece:
This week's masterpiece goes to...

Congrats on your getting your masterpiece featured!
I love all the colours and the textures. The animal also looks really cool. Great job:)

AJ Spring Photography Edits:
So today I decided to some more photography photos since I didn't really feel like doing jamaa explorations. So I decided to choose a couple flowers for the pictures from Jamaa Township. 

I also came across this little ladybug as well. 
So yeah:) Thats what happened with those! The one with the white flowers I feel if it was in real life could have a nice cute filter added to it for a nice picture with a quote! 
So yeah there you have it:)

Which one is your favourite?
Anyways... Thats all for today jammers!
See ya soon:)


  1. The lady bug is suuuu cute
    But I think the first one is my favorite! ^.^
    *Husky Ninja


Hey jammers! Here is just a list of commenting rules you need to follow before commenting.
1. No swearing or cussing on this blog, this includes putting stars instead of the letters
2. Don't copy any people's comments
3. If you are commenting anonymous make sure to comment down your username as well
4. Please do not get mad at other jammers as well as bully, make sure to stay positive as this blog is suppose to be fun!
Thanks for following these rules!
- Violet


Remember these rules while visiting the AJLP blog:
1. Always say nice and fun things.
2. Ask positive questions.
3. No inappropiate behavior! Always good behavior!
4. No swearing or being mean.

If you follow these rules then you will have a fun and safe time!
Remember that every Jammer is cool just the way they are! Fun and happy jamming!