Welcome to the Animal Jam Legendary Palooza! Feel free to look around, comment and of course have a good time! There are lots of pages and posts to read from. Make sure to leave a comment, and have a good day!-Violet

Saturday, April 21, 2018

PARTY IS IN ON NOW!!!

HEY JAMMERS!
Just a heads up that, the party will be starting in... 0 mins!
*I AM THERE NOW BUT WILL PROBABLY BE LEAVING SHORTLY FOR ABOUT 15 - 20 MINS FOR SUPPER*
See ya!!
Don't forget to enter the contests and the giveaways, if you haven't yet!
- Violet

Monday, April 16, 2018

THE ANIMAL JAM LEGENDARY PALOOZA'S 4TH BIRTHDAY/BLOGIVERSARY CELEBRATIONS!

- Blog Birthday Celebrations!
Hey jammers!
How are you all today? 
 I could do a longer introduction to this post but I am not because um you know... The only news I have is that I am probably using a table saw tomorrow and mitre saw tomorrow. (Mitre saw's kinda scare me XD) 

Anyways, so this post was actually meant to be posted on Saturday but I didn't recieve much time, because I had to update a page... (youll find out the contest page in a moment). So then yesterday I was working on that page again to update it but. THEN WHEN I WENT To PUBLISH... IT DIDN'T SAVE! Then it was to late to try again, so I made it today... So now that page was UPDATED CONTESTS!! Because since this blog is turning 4 years on sunday, I am hosting  2 contests and  a giveaway!! As well as a party this SATURDAY!! 
The contests are guessing type, drawing type and there is an art commission like it says in the image above.  
Id be nice if everyone could enter these contests! You have a bit less than a month (22 days) to enter them! You can check them out by clicking the image on the left side of the blog at the top!!

The next celebration is a party!
Because you can't go blogging 4 years without having a party. Now can you?
Sorry if the print is a bit hard to read. 
So party is this Saturday at 7:00pm Eastern. 
6:00pm, Central, 4:00pm Pacific. 

If you have any questions about time or the party let me know in the comments below!!
(Hopefully enough people come so I don't have to reschedule. I seem to have to do that quite a bit with parties XD, guess some things never change...)

So yeah! There are the celebrations!! I hope everyone can participate, it would mean a lot to me if you guys did!!


Thats all for today jammers! 
See ya soon!!
- Violet


Friday, April 13, 2018

SABERTOOTHS SABERTOOTHS SABERTOOTHS

- Jamaa journal
Hey jammers!
How are you all today?
Im doing okay today, I woke up at 4:30 in the morning with a small headache that didn't go awayDX So basically ive had a headache all day, though sometimes it feels like it's worser than other times throughout the day. Im happy though cause I have got no homework this week:D 5sos also announced the name of their new album this week and released a new single:) They also announced their NA part of the tour and my sister and I plan on goimg again!! The tickets are only like 50$ too which is nice!! WOO HOOO XD I also didn't do much in class today also...

*TOMORROW I WILL BE ANNOUNCING SOME IMPORTANT DATES SO MAKE SURE TO STAY TUNED*

Anyways, yesterday we had received a Jamaa Journal Update so let's check it out!

Jamaa Journal:
Sabertooths are now here!! Hmmm Im not really sure what my opinion is on these XD I mean they are kinda cool looking but creep me out at the same time. They aren't exactly copies of the tigers either which is nice. Ill have to do a tiger vs sabertooth post tomorrow... *implants in head to make sure I remember* (still wish they could have done another animal though)

Phantom fortress now has a hard mose and the cruise ship is back.

Refer a friend thing.
So basically underneath the buddy list there is a invite a buddy button thats big and looks out of place and so you click that and you can either print out a thing inviting a buddy or get code. But like how does AJHQ know you got invited by that person? Especially for the print out. Anyways.... just another useless feature that doesn't really have a point to it except getting jammers to play.

A peck frame has been added as well as more mannequins are coming soon.

Spring bunny deal is back.

Earth day reminder!!

Spring accessories are back for a limited time and a pointless reminder than you can recycle and trade unwanted items.

Also a reminder for dashtag.

I rate this update a...
7/10

(btw i kinda like the clydesdale horses better a bit than the sabertooths... don't judge me please!)
Thats all for today jammers!
See ya soon!!



Tuesday, April 10, 2018

LPOTM APRIL 2018

Hey jammers!
This post isn't gonna be in it's usual posting format today cause I don't really want to post about AJ today but I do want to make a post and post the LPOTM for april, since its 1/3 through april already!! Im also kinda lazy right now and don't wanna pick out the pictures for the normal lay out soooo yeah:)

So basically since we last spoke nothing interesting has really happened. Althought.
In tech we were workig a on a trinket box and so I handed it in the other week just before easter weekend and I thought I was gonna get in the 70's or lower on it but do you guys know what I got on it? GUess?
...
...

.
.

.
.
.
..
.
.
.
 A...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
99%!!!
Yup thats right!

Though the lid kinda squeaks now... Oh well:P Also in art dunno if I mentioned this or not though so we made a creative container with clay and so I made mine bamboo with a panda. So the other day I finished glazing those. And the lleaf green was a red that was suppose to turn into a green, but like I wasn't sure if it would or not but it did! BUT THERE'S DIFFERENT TONES OF GREEN NOW AND IT LOOKS REALLY COOL!! From far away it looks like a dark green but then when you look up close it look's pretty cool:) I didn't see my panda so um yeah....:P
Don't know if that survived...

So yeah.. how has your guy's life's been? Good I hope XD

Okay and now for the legendary paloozian of the month...
THIS MONTHS PALOOZIAN IS....
TALLOOSE!!
Congrats!!


Anyways thats all I have for today jammers!
A couple celebrations for AJLP's 4th birthday will be coming soon hopefully this weekend or sooner!!
See ya soon:):) (probably not thursday cause ill be studying for science.. woo hooDX)
- Violet

Rules

Remember these rules while visiting the AJLP blog:
1. Always say nice and fun things.
2. Ask positive questions.
3. No inappropiate behavior! Always good behavior!
4. No swearing or being mean.

If you follow these rules then you will have a fun and safe time!
Remember that every Jammer is cool just the way they are! Fun and happy jamming!

VIOLET86271 AJ